Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £185,000 5.5% 2.8%
Apr 2011 £98,000 na na
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £185,000 £3,190 £212,060 £3,656
Apr 2011 £98,000 £1,690 £176,133 £3,037

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Roseacre Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Roseacre Lane.

Photos for 23 Roseacre Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: