35, Busfield Street, BD4 7QY
35 Busfield Street is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £93,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Busfield Street.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,550 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £93,000 £1,550 £109,971 £1,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £910 and £1,760 per square metre (£84 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £55,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Busfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Busfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 23/02935/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 35 Busfield Street Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Extension to previously approved side, rear and dormer roof extensions
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/01586/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Busfield Street Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of single storey rear extension of the following dimensions: Depth of proposed extension from rear wall of original dwellinghouse: 6m Maximum height of proposed extension: 3.8m Height to eaves of proposed extension: 2.5m
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/01184/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved