10, Warwick Place, LL36 0DH
10 Warwick Place is a 80 m² detached home in Tywyn. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £165,000 -3.3% -8.0% Jan 2020 £183,000 0.2% -1.8% Nov 2007 £178,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,146 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £165,000 £2,062 £171,699 £2,146 Jan 2020 £183,000 £2,288 £245,804 £3,073 Nov 2007 £178,000 £2,225 £278,964 £3,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tywyn are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,980 per square metre (£194 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Warwick Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Warwick Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.