64, Efford Way, SO41 8BY
64 Efford Way is a 109 m² terraced home in Pennington. It sold for £335,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £335,000 5.7% 2.5% Jul 2015 £220,000 3.4% 1.0% Jan 2005 £155,000 15.2% 13.7% Nov 2002 £114,000 16.3% 14.4% Feb 2000 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Efford Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £335,000 £3,073 £309,388 £2,838 Jul 2015 £220,000 £2,018 £297,502 £2,729 Jan 2005 £155,000 £1,422 £292,294 £2,682 Nov 2002 £114,000 £1,046 £265,774 £2,438 Feb 2000 £75,000 £688 £267,517 £2,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pennington are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,970 per square metre (£351 and £554 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £651,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Efford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Efford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.