4, Archery Fields, RG29 1AE
4 Archery Fields is a 155 m² detached home in Odiham. It sold for £1,050,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,050,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Archery Fields.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,774 per square metre (£629 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,539 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £1,050,000 £6,774 £1,013,535 £6,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,013,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £704,000 and £927,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,346 square metres (14,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Archery Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Archery Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/00329/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Frenchmans Corner 4 Archery Fields Odiham Hook Hampshire
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension and the enclosing of the existing open front porch. Additional fenestration to elevations.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.