20, Ripon Close, M26 2QL
20 Ripon Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £165,000 2.2% -0.4% Nov 2007 £118,000 14.2% 11.7% Jul 2006 £98,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,554 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £165,000 £2,357 £178,812 £2,554 Nov 2007 £118,000 £1,686 £208,588 £2,980 Jul 2006 £98,000 £1,400 £184,834 £2,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Ripon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Ripon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: