2 Pendref, Main Road, CH8 9TF
2 Pendref Main Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Mostyn. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Pendref, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £215,000 £2,150 £243,405 £2,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Pendref Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Pendref Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: