Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2023 £378,000 1.7% -1.9%
Jun 2018 £350,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, St Peters Field.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £378,000 £3,405 £377,191 £3,398
Jun 2018 £350,000 £3,153 £435,754 £3,926

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marden are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,840 per square metre (£266 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 St Peters Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 St Peters Field.

Photos for 11 St Peters Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.