37, Hartismere Road, SW6 7UB
37 Hartismere Road is a 149 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,300,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £1,300,000 2.8% 0.1% Aug 2010 £918,000 7.6% 4.9% Aug 2005 £635,000 12.0% 9.9% Feb 2003 £480,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Hartismere Road.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,724 per square metre (£810 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,752 per square metre (£813 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £1,300,000 £8,725 £1,304,079 £8,752 Aug 2010 £918,000 £6,161 £1,302,964 £8,745 Aug 2005 £635,000 £4,262 £1,644,255 £11,035 Feb 2003 £480,000 £3,221 £1,435,161 £9,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,304,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £1,313,000 and £1,666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Hartismere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Hartismere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2003 2003/00565/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: