Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Feb 2023 6.0% 2.9% £92,112
£50,000 Jan 2015 na na £72,451
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£963 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £85,000 and £141,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Angle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Angle Street.

Photos for 32 Angle Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.