Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Jan 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Crescent.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,683 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £350,000 £3,500 £368,335 £3,683

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 11 The Crescent.

Photos for 11 The Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.