12, Culpepper Close, N18 2DZ
12 Culpepper Close is a 66 m² flat in Silver Street. It sold for £270,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £270,000 1.9% -0.7% Sep 2004 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,245 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £270,000 £4,091 £280,144 £4,245 Sep 2004 £190,000 £2,879 £318,307 £4,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,520 per square metre (£384 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Culpepper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 12 Culpepper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.