2, Elmcroft Drive, TW15 2PQ
2 Elmcroft Drive is a 66 m² flat in Ashford. It sold for £336,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £336,000 2.9% -4.3% Jun 2021 £320,000 6.7% 5.0% Aug 2013 £192,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Elmcroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,090 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,054 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £336,000 £5,091 £333,543 £5,054 Jun 2021 £320,000 £4,848 £335,144 £5,078 Aug 2013 £192,000 £2,909 £221,402 £3,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Elmcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Elmcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.