Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Feb 2023 (est. today's value: £331,089)
Floor plan
Floorplan 94
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,207 per sqm (£391 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £264,000 and £356,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 Stakes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 94 Stakes Road.

Photos for 94 Stakes Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
19 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: