33, Watch Street, S13 9WX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £50,000 Feb 2023 -9.6% -11.9% £49,374 £126,000 Dec 2013 na na £206,739 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £458 per sqm (£43 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £298,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Watch Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Watch Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.