90, Danvers Drive, GU52 0ZE
90 Danvers Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £356,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £356,000 6.6% -1.1% Aug 2021 £325,000 0.8% -1.2% Jul 2017 £314,950 6.1% 4.0% Sep 1999 £109,950 20.8% 18.5% Jul 1998 £88,000 7.0% 4.5% Feb 1995 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Danvers Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,137 per square metre (£570 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,022 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £356,000 £6,138 £349,280 £6,022 Aug 2021 £325,000 £5,603 £356,080 £6,139 Jul 2017 £314,950 £5,430 £360,637 £6,218 Sep 1999 £109,950 £1,896 £360,896 £6,222 Jul 1998 £88,000 £1,517 £338,925 £5,844 Feb 1995 £69,950 £1,206 £327,313 £5,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,920 per square metre (£409 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Danvers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Danvers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.