8, Pensilva Way, CV1 5FH
8 Pensilva Way is a 89 m² terraced home in Hillfields. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Pensilva Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £220,000 £2,472 £237,751 £2,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillfields are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,420 per square metre (£165 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Pensilva Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Pensilva Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.