7, Crocombe, BA2 0JS
7 Crocombe is a 98 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £375,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £375,000 1.5% -2.2% May 2018 £350,000 7.9% 6.3% Sep 2013 £245,000 5.3% 3.0% Oct 1999 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Crocombe.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £375,000 £3,827 £358,909 £3,662 May 2018 £350,000 £3,571 £451,415 £4,606 Sep 2013 £245,000 £2,500 £375,088 £3,827 Oct 1999 £119,950 £1,224 £482,872 £4,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Crocombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Crocombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: