68 Bridge House, Waterside, B90 1UD
68 Bridge House Waterside is a 107 m² flat in Shirley. It sold for £240,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £240,000 -2.4% -5.0% Sep 2007 £349,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68 Bridge House, Waterside.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £240,000 £2,243 £233,076 £2,178 Sep 2007 £349,995 £3,271 £265,378 £2,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £2,880 and £4,180 per square metre (£267 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Bridge House Waterside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Bridge House Waterside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: