123, Saltwells Road, TS4 2DT
123 Saltwells Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Saltwells Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £120,000 £1,500 £138,168 £1,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Saltwells Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Saltwells Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.