48, Frederick Street, NG17 1HS
48 Frederick Street is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £153,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £153,000 2.2% -0.4% Oct 2006 £106,500 22.3% 19.4% Apr 2005 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Frederick Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,719 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £153,000 £1,719 £167,767 £1,885 Oct 2006 £106,500 £1,197 £193,278 £2,172 Apr 2005 £79,000 £888 £157,745 £1,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Frederick Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Frederick Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: