Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2023 £126,000 4.7% 0.5%
May 2019 £106,000 6.5% 4.4%
Apr 1998 £28,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Mysydd Terrace.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,699 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £126,000 £1,556 £137,589 £1,699
May 2019 £106,000 £1,309 £139,515 £1,722
Apr 1998 £28,000 £346 £124,496 £1,537

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Mysydd Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Mysydd Terrace.

Photos for 20 Mysydd Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.