Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£149,950 Feb 2023 6.6% 2.9% £152,896
£105,000 Jul 2017 0.9% -1.3% £161,796
£95,000 Apr 2006 21.0% 18.8% £158,543
£43,000 Feb 2002 6.6% 5.3% £150,081
£39,950 Dec 2000 2.6% 1.1% £160,514
£38,000 Dec 1998 na na £154,911
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,726 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackla CF31-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £136,000 and £169,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Brackla). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Hedgemoor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Hedgemoor.

Photos for 34 Hedgemoor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.