35, Pennant, LL77 7NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £229,000 Feb 2023 10.0% 5.6% £240,519 £160,000 May 2019 7.9% 5.7% £214,969 £43,000 Feb 2002 na na £153,783 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,775 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Llangefni are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,750 per square metre (£183 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llangefni LL77-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £255,000 and £355,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Llangefni). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Pennant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 35 Pennant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: