24, Briardale Road, PL2 2LE
24 Briardale Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £207,950 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£207,950 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £207,950 £2,505 £256,325 £3,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.