12, Trueman Drive, S62 7FA
12 Trueman Drive is a 161 m² detached home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £275,000 0.9% -1.0% Jun 2016 £264,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Trueman Drive.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £275,000 £1,708 £343,128 £2,131 Jun 2016 £264,995 £1,646 £361,293 £2,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Trueman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Trueman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.