44, Brambling Drive, LA3 2LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £198,500 Jun 2021 1.5% -0.3% £247,634 £180,950 Mar 2015 na na £233,590 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,512 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heysham LA3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £164,000 and £224,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Heysham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Brambling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 44 Brambling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.