38, Red Kite Way, HP13 5SF
38 Red Kite Way is a 83 m² detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £435,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £435,000 2.0% 0.3% Dec 2017 £405,000 0.9% -1.8% Aug 2016 £399,950 11.4% 10.7% Jun 2014 £318,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Red Kite Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,240 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,249 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £435,000 £5,241 £435,664 £5,249 Dec 2017 £405,000 £4,880 £465,715 £5,611 Aug 2016 £399,950 £4,819 £447,487 £5,391 Jun 2014 £318,500 £3,837 £402,666 £4,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,350 per square metre (£379 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Red Kite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for 38 Red Kite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/07156/ADRC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 38 Red Kite Way High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Application for approval of details subject to condition 4 (Pre-Commencment - Aboricultural Method Statement) of planning ref: 19/06827/FUL
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 19/06827/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 38 Red Kite Way High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for construction of single storey rear extension and part conversion of existing carport
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/07092/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 38 Red Kite Way High Wycombe Buckinghamshire