5, Otter Way, GL11 5FH
5 Otter Way is a 140 m² detached home in Cam. It sold for £435,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £435,000 £3,107 £427,397 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cam are now selling for between £3,180 and £3,990 per square metre (£295 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.