3, Ainger Drive, DE13 7BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £507,713)
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,345 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Alrewas are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,190 per square metre (£291 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alrewas DE13-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £436,000 and £582,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Alrewas). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.