Property data
Sale history
£174,950 on Sep 2021
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £174,950 £2,692 £188,914 £2,906

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
10 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.