Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2021 £307,500 1.3% -0.7%
Dec 2017 £292,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Lagonda Drive.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,236 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2021 £307,500 £3,237 £362,866 £3,820
Dec 2017 £292,500 £3,079 £322,160 £3,391

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Lagonda Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 9 Lagonda Drive.

Photos for 9 Lagonda Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.