23, Weaver Brook Way, CW5 8FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£101,500 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £121,833)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,194 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Wrenbury are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,860 per square metre (£254 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wrenbury CW5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £328,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Wrenbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Weaver Brook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Weaver Brook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, fan coil units, electric.