Flat 8 2, Southfields Way, ME17 1GE
Flat 8 2 Southfields Way is a 67 m² flat in Harrietsham. It sold for £63,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £940 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £999 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £63,000 £940 £66,908 £999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrietsham are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,600 per square metre (£326 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.