14, Upper Conygre, BA2 0FH
14 Upper Conygre is a 87 m² flat in Timsbury. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £215,000 £2,471 £200,211 £2,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- ST368525
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Carport 16, 14 Upper Conygre, Timsbury, Bath
- Owner
-
FLOWER & HAYES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 0167547)
Proprietor address: Old Mills House, Old Mills Industrial Estate, Old Mills, Paulton, Bristol BS39 7SU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Oct 2021
- Title number
- ST368526
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Carport 17, 14 Upper Conygre, Timsbury, Bath
- Owner
-
FLOWER & HAYES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 0167547)
- Summary:
- 06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.