25, Providence Court, BA11 1FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Jun 2022 3.9% 1.4% £170,385 £129,950 Aug 2014 -0.0% -2.4% £162,186 £129,995 May 2010 na na £129,527 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,734 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £271,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Frome). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Providence Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Providence Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: