19, Clover Street, NN5 4BA
19 Clover Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Upton. It sold for £232,995 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £232,995 3.3% 1.1% Aug 2015 £189,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Clover Street.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,509 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £232,995 £2,533 £230,824 £2,509 Aug 2015 £189,995 £2,065 £221,865 £2,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,400 per square metre (£238 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Clover Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Clover Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.