Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2022 £190,000 4.7% 2.3%
May 1996 £57,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, St Lukes Close.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,151 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £190,000 £1,152 £209,372 £1,269
May 1996 £57,000 £345 £253,559 £1,537

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 St Lukes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 St Lukes Close.

Photos for 32 St Lukes Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.