48, Harness Maker Way, NR9 3FY
48 Harness Maker Way is a 91 m² detached home in Hethersett. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Jul 2021
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £280,000 £3,077 £287,593 £3,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hethersett are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,810 per square metre (£288 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.