37, Taylor Close, LE7 1UR
37 Taylor Close is a 53 m² detached home in Syston. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Taylor Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,811 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,661 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £255,000 £4,811 £247,046 £4,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Syston are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,680 per square metre (£253 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Taylor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 37 Taylor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.