Property data
Sale history
£239,000 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £239,591)
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,514 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Great Glen are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,060 per square metre (£278 and £377 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Glen LE8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £204,000 and £276,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Glen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
13 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.