2, Grenadier Drive, DL6 1SB
2 Grenadier Drive is a 180 m² detached home in Northallerton. It sold for £475,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Grenadier Drive.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £475,000 £2,639 £509,372 £2,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northallerton are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,170 per square metre (£196 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £571,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 2 Grenadier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Grenadier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.