115, Wintringham Road, DN32 0PD
115 Wintringham Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £58,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £58,000 * 3.0% 0.8% May 1996 £26,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Wintringham Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £682 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £739 per square metre (£69 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £58,000 £682 £62,833 £739 May 1996 £26,500 £312 £90,873 £1,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £870 and £1,820 per square metre (£80 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HS73479
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 115 Wintringham Road, Grimsby
- Owner
-
GRIMSBY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 14057470)
Proprietor address: 15 Langton Drive, Horncastle LN9 5AJ, 115 Wintringham Road, Grimsby DN32 0PD
Price paid on title: £58,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Oct 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Wintringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Wintringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.