335, High Street, UB3 5DQ
335 High Street is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £275,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £275,000 * 1.0% -1.5% Sep 2013 £250,000 1.4% -1.0% Jun 2011 £242,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £275,000 £1,950 £283,555 £2,011 Sep 2013 £250,000 £1,773 £479,132 £3,398 Jun 2011 £242,500 £1,720 £491,024 £3,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,740 per square metre (£464 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £705,000 and £950,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL271901
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 335 High Street, Harlington, Hayes
- Owner
-
MAXIM HOMES TWO LTD
(Company reference number: 14394606)
Proprietor address: First Floor, 459 Finchley Road, London NW3 6HN
Price paid on title: £275,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jan 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 335 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2014. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 335 High Street.