Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£100,000 Apr 2022 0.0% -2.2% £112,443
£99,995 Aug 2013 na na £158,601
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,315 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,140 per square metre (£121 and £198 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S9-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Locke Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 40 Locke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Locke Drive.

Photos for 40 Locke Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.