51, Hazel Road, LE11 2JQ
51 Hazel Road is a 135 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £452,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £452,000 * 7.9% -0.5% Jun 2021 £405,000 5.7% 3.6% Dec 2000 £130,000 172.2% 168.0% Jul 1999 £32,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Hazel Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,310 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £452,000 £3,348 £446,888 £3,310 Jun 2021 £405,000 £3,000 £470,569 £3,486 Dec 2000 £130,000 £963 £423,479 £3,137 Jul 1999 £32,000 £237 £131,461 £974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,500 per square metre (£247 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LT195243
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 51 Hazel Road, Loughborough
- Owner
-
RHODOS PROPERTIES (NO3) SPV3 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14088956)
Proprietor address: Forum 4, Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham PO15 7AD
Price paid on title: £452,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jan 2023
- Title number
- LT548566
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 51 Hazel Road, Loughborough
- Owner
-
INCLUSION HOMES CIC
(Company reference number: 12929107)
Proprietor address: 106 Heworth Green, York YO31 7TQ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Aug 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Hazel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Hazel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 P/22/2209/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Hazel Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Conversion and extension to side of garage for ancillary self-contained habitable space and erection of outbuilding (home office) to rear of dwelling.