10, Baird Drive, GU3 3EF
10 Baird Drive is a 89 m² terraced home in Fairlands. It sold for £355,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Baird Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,988 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,963 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £355,000 £3,989 £352,665 £3,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Baird Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Baird Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.