Property data
Sale history
£242,995 on May 2022
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £242,995 £2,826 £245,965 £2,860

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton Bank Foot are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,480 per square metre (£261 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.