233, Carr Road, UB5 4RL
233 Carr Road is a 37 m² flat in Northolt. It sold for £340,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £340,000 8.9% 6.5% Dec 2012 £151,000 5.0% 2.7% Jun 2001 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 233, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,189 per square metre (£854 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,094 per square metre (£845 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £340,000 £9,189 £336,488 £9,094 Dec 2012 £151,000 £4,081 £248,217 £6,709 Jun 2001 £86,000 £2,324 £258,111 £6,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 233 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2012) for 233 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 PP/2014/1641
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 233 Carr Road Northolt Middlese
- Description:
- Single storey part rear extension to ground floor flat
- Summary:
- 20 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.