12, Trusdale Close, DN2 4FP
12 Trusdale Close is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Wheatley. It sold for £194,995 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£194,995 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,857 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £194,995 £1,857 £211,893 £2,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,200 per square metre (£134 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.